Posted by: londynbridges | October 29, 2009

Alicia Keys New Single: Try Sleeping with a Broken Heart

Download,\” Try Sleeping with a Broken Heart,\” here

Now this song and her album is getting mixed reviews. Some say it will flop, some says it’s hot. And the buzz on the street corner is that her album got pushed back. She claimed it’s because she wants some more songs on the CD, but the Real Buzz is, her first single, “Doesn’t Mean Anything,” didn’t do so hot on the charts and the record label is wary. 

A. Keys

I'm loving her pants, but what about the album?

Advertisements

Responses

  1. lol SHE SHOULD NUV FUCKED AROUND WITH SWIZZ BEATS PRIME EXAMPLE SHE WAS DOING BIG SHIT B4 HIM NOW HE HIT THAT AND SHE’S GIVING ANYTHING TO SING ON THEY JUST TOSSING HER RECORDS…LET’S HOPE EMPIRE STATE OF MIND GETS RADIO PLAY FOREVER CUZ WITH ALICIA SINGING GARBAGE SHE’S GONNA BE SHOPPING IN THE LOCAL WAL-MARTS ON THE EAST SIDE OF COLUMBUS!LMFAO J/K I LOVE HER 😉

  2. Yup …. home wrecking is sooo not cool. But I love her music lol.

  3. Her song is nice…gotta get used to it, but I’m sure I’ll be bumping it in my car pretty soon 🙂


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: